A big mirror makes a big beam.

Polish translation: wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę

00:20 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: A big mirror makes a big beam.
A big mirror makes a big beam.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę
Explanation:
zakładam że w dalszym ciągu chodzi o lasery
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę
leff
4Wielkie lustra daja wielkie odbicie...
desperado


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wielkie zwierciadło daje wielką wiązkę


Explanation:
zakładam że w dalszym ciągu chodzi o lasery

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wielkie lustra daja wielkie odbicie...


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search