field device

Polish translation: sterownik przemyslowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field device
Polish translation:sterownik przemyslowy

19:18 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control, automation
English term or phrase: field device
Westinghouse Process Control (WPC) can help you address these challenges by interfacing the most powerful control and information system, Ovation®, with any HART _field device_, regardless of manufacturer.
Piotr
urz±dzenie
Explanation:
urz±dzenie obsługuj±ce protokól komunikacji HART (sterowania przemysłowego) zainstalowane na elemencie wyposażenia, innaczej nazywa sie to sterownikiem przemyslowym
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przyrząd
Araksia Sarkisian
4urz±dzenie
Krzysztof


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urz±dzenie


Explanation:
urz±dzenie obsługuj±ce protokól komunikacji HART (sterowania przemysłowego) zainstalowane na elemencie wyposażenia, innaczej nazywa sie to sterownikiem przemyslowym

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyrząd


Explanation:
do zastosowania....jw.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search