STEAM PACKS

Polish translation: kompresy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STEAM PACKS
Polish translation:kompresy
Entered by: big_fish

08:17 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: STEAM PACKS
An ITEM under the category MEDICAL SUPPLIES
big_fish
kompresy
Explanation:
kompresy (okłady gorące)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4okłady parowe
Katarzyna Chmiel
4kompresy
leff
4paczki (pakiety) pary???
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paczki (pakiety) pary???


Explanation:
does it make any sense?

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompresy


Explanation:
kompresy (okłady gorące)


    Reference: http://www.blakephysiciansupply.com/hydrosteampak.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okłady parowe


Explanation:
-----


    Reference: http://www.erp.ca/cat/physio/en/qd000095.html
    Reference: http://www.og-giken.co.jp/products/physio/peo-01d.htm
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search