working die

Polish translation: forma [matryca, sztanca] robocza

22:16 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / minting
English term or phrase: working die
is made from a master die and used to make e.g. a commemorative medal
Piotr
Polish translation:forma [matryca, sztanca] robocza
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
I think it's going to be it
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matryca wzorcowa
Teresa Goscinska
4forma [matryca, sztanca] robocza
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma [matryca, sztanca] robocza


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
I think it's going to be it

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matryca wzorcowa


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search