diffuser

Polish translation: dysza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diffuser
Polish translation:dysza
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:22 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: diffuser
diffuser/ niem. Duese
dyfuzor ? po prostu

część układu wibrującego sita
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
dysza
Explanation:
skoro Düse, to dysza
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dysza
Andrzej Lejman
3rozpraszacz
Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozpraszacz


Explanation:
Jeśli nie dyfuzor, to chyba tak. Rozumiem, że chodzi o coś, co rozprowadza przesiewany materiał po powierzchni sita.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dysza


Explanation:
skoro Düse, to dysza

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
OK
MA




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search