LC grade water

Polish translation: woda do chromatografii cieczowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LC grade water
Polish translation:woda do chromatografii cieczowej
Entered by: KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO

09:06 Jan 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / chromatografia
English term or phrase: LC grade water
LC grade water
[woda używana w chromatografii]
kgas (X)
woda do chromatografii cieczowej
Explanation:
sądzę, że tej właśnie chromatografii dotyczy Twój tekst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 09:20:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi o o to, że musi to być woda odpowiedniej czystości
Selected response from:

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4woda do chromatografii cieczowej (LC)
Teresa Jaczewska
3woda do chromatografii cieczowej
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
woda do chromatografii cieczowej


Explanation:
sądzę, że tej właśnie chromatografii dotyczy Twój tekst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 09:20:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi o o to, że musi to być woda odpowiedniej czystości

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woda do chromatografii cieczowej (LC)


Explanation:
Woda o odpowiedniej czystości do badań Chr. cieczowej

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search