chicoric acid

Polish translation: kwas cykoriowy

10:23 Jan 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chicoric acid
aka dicaffeyltartric acid, (ale uwaga - tekst tłumaczony na j. ang. z j. francuskiego)
makary
Polish translation:kwas cykoriowy
Explanation:
mało tego w guglu
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4kwas cykoriowy
PAS
3 +1kwas cykoriowy
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kwas cykoriowy


Explanation:
mało tego w guglu


    Reference: http://www.fitoterapia.republika.pl/ziele38.htm
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1281
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: Maciej Andrzejczak
19 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kwas cykoriowy


Explanation:
"Ziele jeżówki zawiera pochodne kwasu kawowego (kwas kawoilowinowy oraz kwas
cykoriowy w małych ilościach)"

Ale źródło nie jest zbyt pewne


    Reference: http://www.fitoterapia.republika.pl/ziele38.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: no więc właśnie (z tym źródłem)
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search