flush

Polish translation: przepłukać

10:46 Jan 22, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / detektor refraktometyczny
English term or phrase: flush
using a syringe or LC pump flush the sample and reference cell with about 20 ml of LC grade water.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:przepłukać
Explanation:
WNT A-P
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3przepłukać
amat
3wypłukać
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wypłukać


Explanation:
wypłukać komórkę pomiarową i 'referencyjną' (porównawczą, wzorcową)

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przepłukać


Explanation:
WNT A-P

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
16 mins

agree  maitland
4 hrs

agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search