restriction

Polish translation: upewnij się, czy przewód rurowy jest drożny

08:10 Jan 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Detektor refraktometryczny
English term or phrase: restriction
Direct the waste tube into a suitable waste container. Make sure that there is no restriction of this tube.
kgas (X)
Polish translation:upewnij się, czy przewód rurowy jest drożny
Explanation:
czyli nie zatkany
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Dzieki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2upewnij się, czy przewód rurowy jest drożny
amat
2rura nie jest zapchana
Krzysztof


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rura nie jest zapchana


Explanation:
sugestia

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upewnij się, czy przewód rurowy jest drożny


Explanation:
czyli nie zatkany

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
11 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search