I call forwarded through Philadelphia.

Polish translation: dzwonię z przekierowania z Filadelfii

21:08 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I call forwarded through Philadelphia.
It'll take a half an hour to find out I call forwarded through Philadelphia.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:dzwonię z przekierowania z Filadelfii
Explanation:
call forwarding - przekierowanie połączenia telofonicznego
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thank you. I did choose Leff's version.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6dzwonię z przekierowania z Filadelfii
Pawel Czernecki
5dzwonię przez (poprzez) Philadelphię
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dzwonię z przekierowania z Filadelfii


Explanation:
call forwarding - przekierowanie połączenia telofonicznego

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Thank you. I did choose Leff's version.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: przez Filadelfię
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski: agree with leff
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  amat: as leff
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  bartek: leff's version
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dzwonię przez (poprzez) Philadelphię


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search