air supply unit

Polish translation: nawiew powietrza

12:20 Feb 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air supply unit
zasilacz powietrza czy może inaczej?
z góry dziękuję!
makary
Polish translation:nawiew powietrza
Explanation:
Może tak? Takie tłumaczenie sugeruje mój słownik techniki sanitarnej.
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Twoja odpowiedź dodała mi inspiracji,
dzięki
mk
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1agregat napowietrzający
Andrzej Lejman
4sprężarka
Tomasz Niedbala
4nawiew powietrza
Piotr Bienkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nawiew powietrza


Explanation:
Może tak? Takie tłumaczenie sugeruje mój słownik techniki sanitarnej.

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
Twoja odpowiedź dodała mi inspiracji,
dzięki
mk

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprężarka


Explanation:
Chyba o to chodzi...



Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 728

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: "air compressor" nie musi "supply"
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agregat napowietrzający


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: o!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search