Operate Permissive

Polish translation: zezwolenie na pracę

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operate Permissive
Polish translation:zezwolenie na pracę
Entered by: amat

08:22 Mar 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Operate Permissive
Operate Permissive interlock is closed

opis pulpitu operatora napędów
makary
zezwolenie na pracę
Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 07:48:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyrażenie: \"zamknięta blokada zezwolenia na pracę\"
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1urządzenie blokujące sterowanie
yet
4zezwolenie na pracę
amat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zezwolenie na pracę


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 07:48:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyrażenie: \"zamknięta blokada zezwolenia na pracę\"

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urządzenie blokujące sterowanie


Explanation:
Sądze, że należy to tłumaczyć łacznie z "interlock" - urządzenie umożliwiające zablokowanie/odblokowanie sterowania.

yet
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search