dual fired burner

Polish translation: palnik dwusystemowy

17:30 Nov 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dual fired burner
There is a steam boiler LOOS equipped with dual fired burner gas/oil of capacity 5 t/hr
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:palnik dwusystemowy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4palnik dwusystemowy
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1palnik dwupaliwowy
makary


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
palnik dwusystemowy


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
7 mins

agree  maciejm
53 mins

agree  barwin
4 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
palnik dwupaliwowy


Explanation:
http://www.wiedemann.pl/t_04.htm
http://www.radan.com.pl/produkty/instr/Radan RD.pdf
http://www.oilon.pl/pdf/dobory/dobory_2001_Remeha.pdf
http://www.ztgwagner.pl/pub01.php

choć najczę¶ciej spotyka się po prostu palnik olejowo-gazowy
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=utf-8&q=palni...

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search