pediluve

Polish translation: z franc. brodzik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pediluve
Polish translation:z franc. brodzik
Entered by: jamajka

12:35 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pediluve
layout of technological area not fully satisfactory (location of buidlings, pediluve...)
Lidia
z franc. brodzik
Explanation:
moze to ci pomoze, jakos polaczysz z odpadami...
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kapiel termalna stóp
kgas (X)
2 +1podmywanie podnóża
leff
2z franc. brodzik
jamajka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapiel termalna stóp


Explanation:
kąpiel stóp mająca na celu poprawienie krążenia krwi.


    Reference: http://www.spatime.com/messegue_clinic.htm
kgas (X)
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: no, dobre dla zdrowia, ale to raczej nie tutaj. Patrz na kontekst :-)
3 mins

agree  lim0nka: połączona z masażem itp. :) też nic innego nie znalazłam, a asker jakoś nie daje więcej kontekstu
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
z franc. brodzik


Explanation:
moze to ci pomoze, jakos polaczysz z odpadami...

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podmywanie podnóża


Explanation:
może o to chodzi? Przypuszczalnie ktoś popełnił błąd tłumacząc ten tekst na angielski

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: rany boskie! Jest gdzieś sugestia, że tekst idzie z niemieckiego :-)
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search