approach structures

Polish translation: konstrukcje dostępu, drogi dojazdowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approach structures
Polish translation:konstrukcje dostępu, drogi dojazdowe
Entered by: Julcia

12:29 Dec 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: approach structures
w kontekscie budowy tunelu: The works also include approach structures and an artificial peninsula
Julcia
konstrukcje dostępu
Explanation:
podejścia, podjazdu (do tego tunelu) - np. kawalek drogi
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
Wybiorę to tłumaczenie, dziękuje, jest bardziej ogólne i szersze,a z braku kontekstu to mi odpowiada bardziej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1drogi dojazdowe
Andrzej Lejman
3konstrukcje dostępu
jamajka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drogi dojazdowe


Explanation:
infrastruktura dróg dojazdowych

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konstrukcje dostępu


Explanation:
podejścia, podjazdu (do tego tunelu) - np. kawalek drogi

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Wybiorę to tłumaczenie, dziękuje, jest bardziej ogólne i szersze,a z braku kontekstu to mi odpowiada bardziej.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search