screen reading program

Polish translation: program odczytu ekranu

23:55 Dec 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: screen reading program
and no bloody context...
Witold Raczynski
Poland
Polish translation:program odczytu ekranu
Explanation:
bez kontekstu nic mądrzejszego nie wymyślę
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pomoc dźwiękowa do Windows
Andrzej Lejman
4program odczytu ekranu
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program odczytu ekranu


Explanation:
bez kontekstu nic mądrzejszego nie wymyślę

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomoc dźwiękowa do Windows


Explanation:
dla osób niewidzących

Przez analogię do GUI można by powiedzieć "dźwiękowy interfejs użytkownika"

Więcej informacji w linku


    Reference: http://www.altix.pl/oferta2003.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search