stanley tool

Polish translation: narzedzie firmy Stanley

12:48 Dec 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stanley tool
stanley tool
[brak kontekstu]
kgas (X)
Polish translation:narzedzie firmy Stanley
Explanation:
..chyba? Stanley to popularna firma wytwarzajaca narzedzia. Chyba ze to juz potoczne okreslenie jakiegos konkretnego narzedzia / typu.
Selected response from:

Macieks
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1narzędzie f-my Stanley
amat
4 +1Narzędzie firmy Stanley
Andrzej Lejman
2 +2narzedzie firmy Stanley
Macieks


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
narzedzie firmy Stanley


Explanation:
..chyba? Stanley to popularna firma wytwarzajaca narzedzia. Chyba ze to juz potoczne okreslenie jakiegos konkretnego narzedzia / typu.


    Reference: http://www.stanleytools.com
Macieks
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
32 mins

agree  jamajka
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Narzędzie firmy Stanley


Explanation:
Jeden z najbardziej znanych producentów narzędzi

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
32 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narzędzie f-my Stanley


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search