Put the belt around the orbit gear/motor gear

Polish translation: poniżej

18:23 Jan 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Put the belt around the orbit gear/motor gear
ZAstawiam sie, czy pasek mozna nalożyc na koło zębate, może raczej napisac na na koło przekładni układu obrotowego/silnika?
O łańcuchu "chain" mowa jest w innej czesci tej instrukcji i wyraznie rozroznia sie chain i belt.



7. Inspect the new belt for any damage prior to installation. Pay close attention to the internal cable crimp point.
8. Work the new belt over the cables hanging down from the orbit plate.
9. Put the belt into place around the orbit gear, motion sensor gear, motor gear and tensioner. Be sure to locate the belt master link out in the open and not resting on any gear in either rotating direction.
10. Adjust the belt tension for 15-25 mm of deflection on its longest free path.
11. Plug all cables back into their respective components (see above) and tie-wrap the cables back onto the frame.

Rysunku oczywiscie nie mam.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:poniżej
Explanation:
Są paski zębate, które współpracują z kołami zębatymi (ofkors trochę innymi, niż w przekłądni zębatej).
Całe zdanie wg mnie można przełożyć następująco:
"Poprowadzić pasek wokół zębatego koła orbitalnego, koła zębatego czujnika ruchu, koła zębatego silnika oraz napinacza."
Co jest to koło orbitalne, to inna sprawa. Prawdopodobnie to normalne koło, które napędza mechanizm orbitalnego ruchu kamery aparatu.
Selected response from:

TomaszD
Grading comment
Tu juz wszytko jest jasne! orbit- dotyczy ukł. obrotowego (płyta z obracajacym sie skanerem)

Najwiekszy problem mam jednak z wymiana diody:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/609688


Dziekuje bardzo wszytkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5belt and gear
Kasia Ziolek
4poniżej
TomaszD


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
put the belt around the orbit gear/motor gear
poniżej


Explanation:
Są paski zębate, które współpracują z kołami zębatymi (ofkors trochę innymi, niż w przekłądni zębatej).
Całe zdanie wg mnie można przełożyć następująco:
"Poprowadzić pasek wokół zębatego koła orbitalnego, koła zębatego czujnika ruchu, koła zębatego silnika oraz napinacza."
Co jest to koło orbitalne, to inna sprawa. Prawdopodobnie to normalne koło, które napędza mechanizm orbitalnego ruchu kamery aparatu.

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Tu juz wszytko jest jasne! orbit- dotyczy ukł. obrotowego (płyta z obracajacym sie skanerem)

Najwiekszy problem mam jednak z wymiana diody:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/609688


Dziekuje bardzo wszytkim!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
belt and gear


Explanation:
Jak najbardziej pasek (zębaty) i koła zębate (motor gear - koło zębate silnika). Niestety nie znam terminu orbit gear. Poproszę chociaż o informację, o jakie urządzenie chodzi.

Kasia Ziolek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 135




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search