carrier

Polish translation: operator

10:37 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: carrier
nokia helped the carriers plan and manage their networks, meet zoning requirements for construction of new trasmission towers and provide maintanance and technical support to customers.
czy w tym kontekscie s± to 'operatorzy"?
madziag
Polish translation:operator
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operator
Adam Lankamer
5operator
Jakub Radzimiński


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operator


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: niezły czas ;-)
4 mins

agree  mborowic
5 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operator


Explanation:
jak najbardziej.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search