custom logic

Polish translation: niestandardowe układy logiczne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom logic
Polish translation:niestandardowe układy logiczne
Entered by: Jan Wais

17:37 Apr 27, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Metody dostępu do bezprz
English term or phrase: custom logic
nie mogę się dodzwonić do znajomego matematyka/logika, a termin dusi. Guglowałem, guglowałem i nic sensownego nie wyguglowałem.

Kontekst:

It will be appreciated the base and subscriber stations described herein may be comprised of one or more
conventional processors and unique stored program instructions that control the one or more processors to implement, in conjunction with certain non-processor circuits, some, most, or all of the functions of the base and subscriber stations described herein. The non-processor circuits may include, but are not limited to, a radio receiver, a radio transmitter, signal drivers, clock circuits, power source circuits, and user input devices. As such, these functions may be interpreted as steps of a method to perform accessing of a communication system. Alternatively, some or all functions could be implemented by a state machine that has no stored program instructions, in which each function or some combinations of certain of the functions are implemented as custom logic. Of course, a combination of the two approaches could be used. Thus, methods and means for these functions have been described herein.
Jan Wais
Poland
niestandardowe układy logiczne
Explanation:
Układy logiczne utworzone według własnych wymagań.
Selected response from:

tadeusz50
Grading comment
OK, jestem przekonany. Dziękuję wszystkim Państwu za pochylenie się z troską nad notorycznym zaśmieczaczem forum...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2niestandardowe układy logiczne
tadeusz50
4 +11. własne układy logiczne (klienta) 2. specjalistyczne układy logiczne
Crannmer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. własne układy logiczne (klienta) 2. specjalistyczne układy logiczne


Explanation:
1. własne układy logiczne (klienta)
2. specjalistyczne układy logiczne

Własne, tzn. układy wybiegające poza układy standardowe, zrobione wg. przepisu odbiorcy.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki, wezmę chyba te specjalistyczne, bo w razie czego można mówić, że chodziło o specjalistyczne - opracowane dla/przez klienta :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: 1. własne układy logiczne (klienta) 2. specjalistyczne układy logiczne 1. własne układy logiczne (klienta) 2. specjalistyczne układy logiczne
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niestandardowe układy logiczne


Explanation:
Układy logiczne utworzone według własnych wymagań.

tadeusz50
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK, jestem przekonany. Dziękuję wszystkim Państwu za pochylenie się z troską nad notorycznym zaśmieczaczem forum...
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje bardzo!

Asker: @Crannmer - czy "niestandardowe układy logiczne" nię będzie lepsze niż Twoja propozycja? Tak szczerze? :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
32 mins

agree  Krzysztof Nowoszynski: tekst nie precyzuje - mogą być własne, lecz nie muszą; mogą być specjalistyczne, ale mogą być ogólnego zastosowania, tyle że po prostu niestandardowe dla danego produktu czy układu
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search