hard lines

Polish translation: towary nietekstylne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard lines
Polish translation:towary nietekstylne
Entered by: Lota

05:07 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: hard lines
rodzaj przemyslu.
Lota
United States
towary nietekstylne
Explanation:
Jeśli wiąże się to z poprzednim pytaniem, to widać, że dotyczy wszystkim towarów nie będących tekstyliami

soft line: Describes textile products
hard line: Describes all nontextile merchandise
Selected response from:

Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Grading comment
Perfect. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1towary nietekstylne
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
4twarde rury
bartek
2szyny kolejowe/sieć energetyczna
jamajka


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twarde rury


Explanation:
prudukcja twardych rur

PHT's hard lines are designed to be machine specific. All lines come pre-bent and are painted to the exact match of your machine. Standard lines are 3000 PSI-rated and high pressure lines are 5000 PSI-rated.

http://www.phtinc.com/attachment_kit_hardlines.asp

... Rury twarde. Rury twarde w osłonie plastikowej. Wymiary: średnica. zewnętrzna. x. grubość. ścianki. 6,0. x. 1,0. 8,0. x. 1,0. 10,0. x. 1,0. 12,0. x. 1,0. 15,0.
x. 1,0. 18,0. x. ...
www.aisko.com.pl/aisko/index.php?action=rury -


    Reference: http://www.phtinc.com/attachment_kit_hardlines.asp
    Reference: http://www.aisko.com.pl/aisko/index.php?action=rury
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
szyny kolejowe/sieć energetyczna


Explanation:
tyle znalazlam bez kontekstu, co by moglo pasowac. moze podaj wiecej informacji

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
towary nietekstylne


Explanation:
Jeśli wiąże się to z poprzednim pytaniem, to widać, że dotyczy wszystkim towarów nie będących tekstyliami

soft line: Describes textile products
hard line: Describes all nontextile merchandise



    Reference: http://www.glencoe.com/sec/busadmin/marketing/dp/retail_mrch...
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfect. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search