cuffed ankles

Polish translation: podwinięte nogawki

23:34 Oct 13, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: cuffed ankles
Linia odzieży
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:podwinięte nogawki
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podwinięte nogawki
geopiet
2 +1spodnie z (podwiniętymi/zaszytymi na stałe) mankietami na dole/nogawkach
mike23


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podwinięte nogawki


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs

neutral  Rafal Piotrowski: zbyt wieloznaczne, MSZ
1 day 9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spodnie z (podwiniętymi/zaszytymi na stałe) mankietami na dole/nogawkach


Explanation:
spodnie z (podwiniętymi/zaszytymi na stałe) mankietami na dole/nogawkach

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Tak
1 day 1 hr
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search