south padre island

Polish translation: Wyspa South Padre

08:07 Apr 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: south padre island
wymienione w liscie maist i panstw
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Wyspa South Padre
Explanation:
Zostawilabym.

A tak wogóle to polecam topic na polskim forum odnosnie technik googlowania. Przydatne w tym i owym przypadku... ;)
http://www.proz.com/post/218040#218040
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4South Padre Island
Andrzej Lejman
3Wyspa South Padre
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
South Padre Island


Explanation:
Tak w guglu - wystarczy zajrzeć...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wyspa South Padre


Explanation:
Zostawilabym.

A tak wogóle to polecam topic na polskim forum odnosnie technik googlowania. Przydatne w tym i owym przypadku... ;)
http://www.proz.com/post/218040#218040

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search