BED AND CONT

Polish translation: pokój i śniadanie kontynentalne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BED AND CONT
Polish translation:pokój i śniadanie kontynentalne
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:53 Aug 6, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: BED AND CONT
FULLY FLEX RATE - BED AND CONT
Diana Kokoszka
United States
pokój i śniadanie kontynentalne
Explanation:
bed and continental breakfast
Bed and continental breakfast
https://www.tripadvisor.com/ShowUserReviews-g60598-d1544394-...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pokój i śniadanie kontynentalne
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3nocleg i lekkie śniadanie
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bed and cont
pokój i śniadanie kontynentalne


Explanation:
bed and continental breakfast
Bed and continental breakfast
https://www.tripadvisor.com/ShowUserReviews-g60598-d1544394-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wioleta Kwiatkowska
7 mins
  -> Dziękuję Wioleto.

agree  mike23: That's it. The offer is for Bed and Cont. Breakfast.
20 mins
  -> Dziękuję Michale.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bed and cont
nocleg i lekkie śniadanie


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search