International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

boutique hotels

Polish translation: hotel typu boutique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boutique hotel
Polish translation:hotel typu boutique
Entered by: Arkadiusz S

16:05 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: boutique hotels
website:
hotel reservations, online reservations, best hotels, luxury hotels, boutique hotels...
ema333
United Kingdom
hotel typu boutique
Explanation:
Hotel Rialto mieści się w przepięknej, całkowicie odrestaurowanej kamienicy sprzed stulecia. Jest to pierwszy w Warszawie hotel typu boutique, oferujący gościom luksus i komfort na najwyższym poziomie.

http://www.polishtravel.com.pl/hotel/warszawa/rialto/
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz S
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hotel typu boutique
Arkadiusz S
4nizej
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nizej


Explanation:
http://www.pot.gov.pl/wydawnictwa/biuletyn/[92]_29.04.pdf
jedyne w swoim rodzaju
małe i unikalne hotele
boutique hotels


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 131

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hotel typu boutique


Explanation:
Hotel Rialto mieści się w przepięknej, całkowicie odrestaurowanej kamienicy sprzed stulecia. Jest to pierwszy w Warszawie hotel typu boutique, oferujący gościom luksus i komfort na najwyższym poziomie.

http://www.polishtravel.com.pl/hotel/warszawa/rialto/

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
24 mins
  -> Dziękuje

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> dziękuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search