shopping areas

Polish translation: dzielnice handlowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shopping areas
Polish translation:dzielnice handlowe
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

16:10 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: shopping areas
Familiarize yourself with your destination's neighbourhoods, entertainment options and shopping areas
ema333
United Kingdom
centra handlowe
Explanation:
lub dzielnice handlowe
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5centra handlowe
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
3centrum handlowe
Arkadiusz S


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrum handlowe


Explanation:
centrum handlowe

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
centra handlowe


Explanation:
lub dzielnice handlowe

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: dzielnice handlowe
5 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  bartek
45 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  legato
3 hrs

agree  Joanna Borowska
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search