luxury lodging

Polish translation: luksusowe pokoje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:luxury lodging
Polish translation:luksusowe pokoje
Entered by: Arkadiusz S

16:50 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: luxury lodging
Canada luxury lodging, Canada accommodation
ema333
United Kingdom
luksusowe pokoje lub apartamenty
Explanation:
• 22 luksusowe pokoje:
- 10 pokoi (podwójne łóżko) 350 zł / 1 osoba 400 zł / 2 osoby
- 2 pokoje (podwójne łóżko) 320 zł / 1 osoba 350 zł / 2 osoby
- 10 pokoi (dwa podwójne łóżka) 250 zł / 1 osoba 300 zł / 2 osoby

http://www.hotel-palac-kraskow.com.pl/pokoje_d.html
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz S
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2luksusowe pokoje lub apartamenty
Arkadiusz S
3zakwaterowanie w luksusowych warunkach
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luksusowe pokoje lub apartamenty


Explanation:
• 22 luksusowe pokoje:
- 10 pokoi (podwójne łóżko) 350 zł / 1 osoba 400 zł / 2 osoby
- 2 pokoje (podwójne łóżko) 320 zł / 1 osoba 350 zł / 2 osoby
- 10 pokoi (dwa podwójne łóżka) 250 zł / 1 osoba 300 zł / 2 osoby

http://www.hotel-palac-kraskow.com.pl/pokoje_d.html

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
0 min
  -> Dziękuje

agree  TranslateWithMe
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakwaterowanie w luksusowych warunkach


Explanation:
Kanada - zakwaterowanie w luksusowych warunkach, zakwaterowanie w Kanadzie

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search