Heard Island and McDonald Islands

Polish translation: Wyspy Heard i McDonald

19:19 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: Heard Island and McDonald Islands
nazwa panstwa
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Wyspy Heard i McDonald
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wyspy Heard i McDonald
Aleksandra Kwasnik
4Wyspy Heard i McDonald
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heard island and mcdonald islands
Wyspy Heard i McDonald


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wyspy_Heard_i_McDonald
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
19 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz S
1 day 32 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heard island and mcdonald islands
Wyspy Heard i McDonald


Explanation:
Wyspa Heard, zdjęcie wykonane przez NASA. Wyspy Heard i McDonald to dwie
niezamieszkałe wyspy położone na Ocenanie Południowym (53°6'S, 72°31'E), mniej, ...
pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wyspy_Heard_i_McDonald

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search