Undersea features

Polish translation: podwodny świat

19:22 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: Undersea features
nazwa panstwa, terytorium
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:podwodny świat
Explanation:
Tak bym to przetłumaczyła - jeżeli to jest folder biura podróży. Nazwa państwa to to nie jest ;-)
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podwodny świat
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3podwodne atrakcje
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
undersea features
podwodny świat


Explanation:
Tak bym to przetłumaczyła - jeżeli to jest folder biura podróży. Nazwa państwa to to nie jest ;-)

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
3 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
undersea features
podwodne atrakcje


Explanation:
-

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search