network liability

Polish translation: niezawodność (działania/funkcjonowania) sieci

12:50 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / risk management system
English term or phrase: network liability
"A consistent approach to management of risk from diverse events which affect network liability, statutory compliance of routine operations and key cost risks on projects to name but a few of the risks that should be addressed, has been found to be essential if a board is to provide sound oversight and direction for a Road Administration"
lorelei81
Polish translation:niezawodność (działania/funkcjonowania) sieci
Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.
Selected response from:

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Grading comment
dzięki, chyba to mi najbardziej pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niezawodność (działania/funkcjonowania) sieci
M.A.B.
4obciazenie sieci
CalBoy
3odpowiedzialność z tytułu stanu/za stan sieci (drogowej)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niezawodność (działania/funkcjonowania) sieci


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
dzięki, chyba to mi najbardziej pasuje

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpowiedzialność z tytułu stanu/za stan sieci (drogowej)


Explanation:
Gdyby dalej nie było mowy o Road Administration, można by przypuszczać, że chodzi o odpowiedzialność za ryzyko korzystania z Internetu:) - patrz link.


    Reference: http://whitepapers.zdnet.co.uk/0,1000000651,260065620p,00.ht...
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obciazenie sieci


Explanation:
w kontekscie mowa jest o ocenie ryzyka czynnikow, ktore wplywaja na obciazenie tej sieci drogowej

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search