rated on-board ocean bill of lading

Polish translation: Konosament załadowania z podanymi opłatami

11:26 Dec 3, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: rated on-board ocean bill of lading
Strasznie długi termin.
Dotyczy transportu morskiego. Taki dokument ma przedstawić wykonawca drugiej stronie umowy.
Bill of lading to oczywiście konosament, ale przyznam, że nie mogę rozszyfrować tego opisu z przodu :)

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc!
Anzo (X)
Polish translation:Konosament załadowania z podanymi opłatami
Explanation:
http://www.blogtransportowy.pl/2013/05/shipping-terminologia...
http://www.euro-shipping.com.pl/?page_id=863

Co do "rated" - podobne pytanie było już kiedyś: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/transport_transp...
Selected response from:

piotrowskak
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Konosament załadowania z podanymi opłatami
piotrowskak
3 +1konosament morski na towary załadowane
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konosament morski na towary załadowane


Explanation:
An ocean bill of lading bearing an on board notation, or words indicating that the merchandise is located aboard the vessel for transportation. These notations must be initialed or signed by an authorized employee or agent of the ship line

http://www.nasdaq.com/investing/glossary/o/http://www.nasdaq...

http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/On Board O...

cccccccccc


on board ocean bill of lading
konosament morski na towary załadowane


http://www.1a.biz.pl/tlumaczenie/?sl_chm=on board ocean bill...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  An-Ja: S. Matysik, Podręcznik prawa morskiego, Warszawa 1979, s. 146; S. Matysik, Prawo morskie t. II, Zarys Systemu, Wrocław–Warszawa– Kraków–Gdańsk 1973, str. 67
2 hrs
  -> Niestety nie mam tego podręcznika.

agree  mike23: W tłumaczeniu można pominąć wyraz "rated". To, że ujęte tam są opłaty za fracht jest oczywiste.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Michale.Też tak myślałem.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Konosament załadowania z podanymi opłatami


Explanation:
http://www.blogtransportowy.pl/2013/05/shipping-terminologia...
http://www.euro-shipping.com.pl/?page_id=863

Co do "rated" - podobne pytanie było już kiedyś: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/transport_transp...

piotrowskak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  An-Ja: Co do dyskusji na temat rated: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_general/423...
1 hr

agree  mike23: Tak, może też funkcjonować jako faktura
1 hr

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search