Corporate Reporting

Portuguese translation: Gerente de Demonstrações Financeiras da Empresa

03:01 Apr 29, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Corporate Reporting
Gostaria de saber se CORPORATE REPORTING tem sido traduzido em textos corporativos e qual seria uma boa tradução. Departamento de Informações Financeiras?

Exemplo de contexto em que aparece: "A formal chart of accounts is maintained by the Manager of Corporate Reporting."
Carlos Teixeira
Ireland
Portuguese translation:Gerente de Demonstrações Financeiras da Empresa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reporting Corporativo
zorp
4reporte financeiro
Valdemir Fernandes (X)
4Gerente de Demonstrações Financeiras da Empresa
Clauwolf
4relatos financeiros da corporação
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate reporting
Reporting Corporativo


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-29 03:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Corporate Reporting\" também pode ser utilizado. Na verdade, é uma opção melhor.
Vide: http://www.pwcglobal.com/Extweb/aboutus.nsf/docid/28EFB9E5BD...


    Reference: http://www.infobuild.com.br/ibb_apr_pdf.htm
zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate reporting
Gerente de Demonstrações Financeiras da Empresa


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate reporting
relatos financeiros da corporação


Explanation:
"Manager of Corporate Reporting" seria o gerente responsável pela divulgação (para o público externo) de relatos/informações financeiras da corporação/empresa.



Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

251 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate reporting
reporte financeiro


Explanation:
engloba informações contábeis e financeiras de uma empresa, para sua Matriz.

Valdemir Fernandes (X)
Specializes in field




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search