adjusted current earnings adjustment

Portuguese translation: ajuste das receitas atuais com correção monetária

03:01 Mar 21, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: adjusted current earnings adjustment
Consta em uma declaração de imposto de renda de pessoa jurídica.

Form 4626 - Alternative Minimum Tax - Corporations

1. Taxable income or loss before net operating loss deduction
2. Adjustments and preferences
3. Pre-adjustment alternative minimum taxable income (AMTI)
4. Adjusted current earnings (ACE) adjustment
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ajuste das receitas atuais com correção monetária
Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-03-21 13:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tradução alternativa:

vencimentos ou ganhos em lugar de receita
Selected response from:

Oliveira Simões
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ajuste das receitas atuais com correção monetária
Oliveira Simões
4 +1ajustes do resultado do exercício atual corrigido
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajustes do resultado do exercício atual corrigido


Explanation:
Current earnings = lucros do exercício atual, mas na contabilidade brasileira é chamado de "resultado do exercício".
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1192&bih=678&ei=PxyTXNe...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajuste das receitas atuais com correção monetária


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-03-21 13:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tradução alternativa:

vencimentos ou ganhos em lugar de receita

Oliveira Simões
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search