annualized income installment method

Portuguese translation: método de parcelamento de receita anualizada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annualized income installment method
Portuguese translation:método de parcelamento de receita anualizada
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

03:17 Mar 22, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: annualized income installment method
Reasons for filing. Check the boxes below that apply. If any boxes are checked, the Corporation must file Form 2220 even if it does not owe a penalty.
The Corporation is using tbe annualized income installment method.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
método de parcelamento de receita anualizada
Explanation:
Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5método de parcelamento de receita anualizada
Paulo Gasques
4 +2método de parcelamento baseado na receita anual
Andrea Pilenso


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
método de parcelamento de receita anualizada


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
22 mins
  -> Obrigado Mario

agree  Teresa Borges
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Teresa

agree  ulissescarvalho
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ulisses

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: :)
8 hrs
  -> Thanks dear

agree  Angela Nery
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Obrigado Angela

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
método de parcelamento baseado na receita anual


Explanation:
Ao pesquisar entendi que essa é uma forma de pagamento de impostos que leva em consideração a receita anual do contribuinte.

Salaried employees normally have part of their paychecks withheld for taxes. However, many U.S. taxpayers, such as the self-employed, must make lump sum installment payments of some or all of their estimated taxes. The Internal Revenue Service offers three methods to figure installment payments. The annualized income installment method, or Schedule AI, is one such procedure that is useful to taxpayers who receive varying amounts of income from period to period. The installment payment periods end on the 15th of April, June, September and January.



    https://smallbusiness.chron.com/annualized-income-installment-method-66628.html
Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae: Gostei da sua pesquisa
45 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Tereza!

agree  Paulo Gasques: Boa opcao tambem
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Paulo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search