All-In-One

Portuguese translation: tudo incluído

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All-In-One
Portuguese translation:tudo incluído
Entered by: china

17:44 Apr 13, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: All-In-One
All-In-One service and new management serving you
china
tudo incluído
Explanation:
Outra opção viável.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tudo em um
Carlos Castro
5 +2completo
zorp
5tudo incluído
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
all-in-one
tudo em um


Explanation:
tudo em um, uma unidade com múltiplas funções

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X): http://www.proz.com/kudoz/454036
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Isabel Vidigal
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ana Burmester Baptista (X)
32 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all-in-one
tudo incluído


Explanation:
Outra opção viável.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all-in-one
completo


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa: Serviço completo.
29 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Eduardo Queiroz
1 hr
  -> obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search