first-class finishes

Portuguese translation: acabamento de primeira (topo de gama)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first-class finishes
Portuguese translation:acabamento de primeira (topo de gama)
Entered by: Izabel Santos

07:38 Jul 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Hotel
English term or phrase: first-class finishes
AMENITIES
The hotel’s contemporary comforts, brand new rooms and first-class finishes will allure our guests day in and day out.
Premium amenities will allure our guests and provide a unique experience in this unique location.

The hotel will count with 70 rooms with varied options and brand-new amenities to best accommodate the guests’ needs - from conference rooms and business center to full-service bar and restaurant at the lobby level.

acabamentos? decoração? retoques?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
acabamento de primeira (topo de gama)
Explanation:
Diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-18 07:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sanmarinoimoveis.com.br/noticias/Casa-moderna-aca...

http://www.c21natrielli.com.br/imovel/cobertura-impecavel-ac...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Tomás! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acabamento de primeira (topo de gama)
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
5acabamentos de primeira qualidade
Andre Ribeiro
4 +1acabamento de primeira classe
Hilton F Santos
4acabamentos de primeira linha
Rafael Barros


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acabamento de primeira (topo de gama)


Explanation:
Diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-18 07:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sanmarinoimoveis.com.br/noticias/Casa-moderna-aca...

http://www.c21natrielli.com.br/imovel/cobertura-impecavel-ac...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Tomás! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
42 mins
  -> Teresa, mto obrigado

agree  Alcinda Marinho
3 hrs
  -> Alcinda, mto obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Mário, grato

agree  Matheus Chaud
5 hrs
  -> Matheus, grato

agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 hrs
  -> Claudio, grato

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acabamento de primeira classe


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acabamentos de primeira qualidade


Explanation:
finishing é outra forma de fizer acabamento/acabamentos


Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acabamentos de primeira linha


Explanation:
Estabelecimentos variados e de níveis de sofisticação diferentes usando "acabamentos de primeira linha" na descrição das suas acomodações:

http://www.sheraton-rio.com/grand

Hotel Sheraton Grand (hotel 5 estrelas)
"Quartos de hóspedes dinâmicos e espaços públicos, que exibem design sofisticado e acabamentos de primeira linha."

https://www.casamentos.com.br/hotel-casamento/ritz-plaza-hot...

Ritz Plaza Hotel (hotel 3 estrelas)
"Honrando a reputação do local, os salões foram projetados para a perfeita realização do seu evento em um ambiente totalmente climatizado e com acabamentos de primeira linha.

http://pousadaaltoxingu.com.br/

Pousada Alto Xingú
"A Pousada Alto Xingu foi idealizada para ser a extensão da sua casa, por isso foi construída com materiais e acabamentos de primeira linha..."

Espero que ajude!

Rafael Barros
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search