design drivers

Portuguese translation: líderes do projeto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design drivers
Portuguese translation:líderes do projeto
Entered by: rhandler

00:44 Jan 16, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aeronáutica
English term or phrase: design drivers
Pilots have also noted a big difference in the flight deck and
operational comfort. XXX, one of the design drivers of the Phenom jets’ interior, conceptualizes a new lifestyle and is considered a valuable competitive edge
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
líderes do projeto
Explanation:
Driver = propulsor, acionador. Tratando-se de uma equipe de projeto, são os líderes de cada disciplina, os condutores da idéia ou partido central em cada aspecto do projeto.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4líderes do projeto
rhandler
4molas impulsionadoras no desenho
Artur Jorge Martins
4influenciadores do design
Roberto Cavalcanti
4líderes da equipa de design
José Henrique Moreira
4propulsores/acionadores do projeto
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propulsores/acionadores do projeto


Explanation:
Phenom 300 from Embraer - On sea, land, and in the air - Positions ... Sep 22, 2008 ... Phenom 300 from Embraer Premium comfort, outstanding performance and low operating costs are key design drivers for the Phenom 300 jet. ...
www.poandpo.com/on-sea-land-and-in-the-air/phenom-300-from-... - 17k - Cached - Similar pages -

VLJ Aircraft Industry News and Information - Embraer Rolls Out The ... Apr 14, 2008 ... Premium comfort, outstanding performance and low operating costs are key design drivers for the Phenom 300 best-in-class jet. ...
www.very-light-jet.com/vlj-news/vlj-manufacturer-news/embra... - 25k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 138

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
líderes do projeto


Explanation:
Driver = propulsor, acionador. Tratando-se de uma equipe de projeto, são os líderes de cada disciplina, os condutores da idéia ou partido central em cada aspecto do projeto.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Lino: Condutores ou diretores ou gestores do projeto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!

agree  Marcos Antonio
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos Antonio!

agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria José!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel Maria!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líderes da equipa de design


Explanation:
sugestão...

Ex. Um dos líderes da equipa de design que projecta os interiores...

José Henrique Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influenciadores do design


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 25

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molas impulsionadoras no desenho


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search