will imply (no contexto)

Portuguese translation: envolverão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will imply (no contexto)
Portuguese translation:envolverão
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

16:50 Jan 20, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: will imply (no contexto)
XXXX companies will follow BBB requirements in this field and offset projects will imply Brazilian institutions I having been designated by BBB
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
envolverão
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3envolverão
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
3 +2irão implicar
Leniel Maccaferri
4implicará
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
irão implicar


Explanation:
irão implicar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-20 16:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

irão englobar

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Implicarão.
1 hr

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implicará


Explanation:
usaria assim

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
envolverão


Explanation:
sug.

Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Henrique Moreira
3 hrs
  -> muito obrigada, José Henrique

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Marcelo Lino
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search