drill together

Portuguese translation: perfurar juntas

20:54 Mar 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: drill together
drill together shaft pos. 24 with levers pos. 4

Acredito que se trate de perfurar e juntar duas peças. Queria saber se os colegas tem um termo específico para essa tradução
Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
Portuguese translation:perfurar juntas
Explanation:

Também costumo traduzir como "perfurar", Jonatas... acho que não tem muito como fugir disso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-26 21:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aqui tem dois exemplos de peças que são perfuradas juntas, principalmente para manter o alinhamento entre elas:

http://www.peugeot206cc.co.uk/repair-206/206/info/gb/b2cg55k...
e
http://zorluasansor.com/urunler/yonetim/uploads/Z-03-A3_KILA...
(procurar por "drilled together")
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4perfurar juntas
Matheus Chaud
4furar o conjunto do shaft pos. 24 com os levers pos. 4
Nick Taylor
3Furar juntos o eixo na posição 24 com as alavancas na posição 4
Mauro Lando


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drill together
perfurar juntas


Explanation:

Também costumo traduzir como "perfurar", Jonatas... acho que não tem muito como fugir disso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-26 21:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aqui tem dois exemplos de peças que são perfuradas juntas, principalmente para manter o alinhamento entre elas:

http://www.peugeot206cc.co.uk/repair-206/206/info/gb/b2cg55k...
e
http://zorluasansor.com/urunler/yonetim/uploads/Z-03-A3_KILA...
(procurar por "drilled together")

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Paulo Gasques
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Spiridon: Sim
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Spiridon!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
furar o conjunto do shaft pos. 24 com os levers pos. 4


Explanation:
furar o conjunto do shaft pos. 24 com os levers pos. 4

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado :) (Você não traduziria shaft nem levers?)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Furar juntos o eixo na posição 24 com as alavancas na posição 4


Explanation:
Outra opção para a frase inteira

Mauro Lando
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search