As of

Portuguese translation: A partir de

21:20 Jul 24, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: As of
As of 2020 multiple nations have plans for further missions to the Moon, including some ambitious plans to build permanent, inhabited moon bases.
Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:A partir de
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Jurandi dos Reis Junior
Brazil
Grading comment

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7A partir de
Jurandi dos Reis Junior
4 +5A partir de 2020
Matheus Chaud
5Começando em
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4De ... em diante
Thyago Spring


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As of
De ... em diante


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Thyago Spring
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
As of 2020
A partir de 2020


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Não entendi a dúvida... https://dictionary.cambridge.org/pt/dicionario/ingles/as-of
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

agree  Neyf Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Neyf!

agree  David Hollywood
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, David!

agree  Karen Fabiano
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Karen!

agree  liz askew
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liz!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
A partir de


Explanation:
Sug.

Jurandi dos Reis Junior
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leandro Silva
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Leandro.

agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

agree  Katarina Peters
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Katarina.

agree  David Hollywood
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, David.

agree  Antoine Rodrigues
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antoine.

agree  Teresa Borges
10 hrs

agree  Esther Dodo
19 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Começando em


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search