internal measurements

Portuguese translation: medidas internas / medições internas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal measurements
Portuguese translation:medidas internas / medições internas
Entered by: MARCOS BAZILIO

15:00 Aug 5, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: internal measurements
The orbiter gathered data and acted as a communications relay for the lander, which took internal measurements of the cloud layer and surface.

Bom dia, amigos. Quero saber o termo consagrado. Referências, por favor. Desde já, obrigado.
Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
medidas internas / medições internas
Explanation:
é tradução literal, não há termo específico
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5medidas internas / medições internas
MARCOS BAZILIO
4dimensões internas
Bruno Alexandre Lopes Nunes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
medidas internas / medições internas


Explanation:
é tradução literal, não há termo específico

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyf Almeida
28 mins
  -> valeu!

agree  Clauwolf
33 mins
  -> thanks!!!

agree  Silvia Aquino
2 hrs
  -> Valeu!

agree  Liane Lazoski
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Rafael Aguiar
1 day 2 hrs
  -> thanks!!!

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensões internas


Explanation:
sugestão

Bruno Alexandre Lopes Nunes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search