focused input

Portuguese translation: dados focalizados

19:08 Aug 10, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: focused input
X-ray telescopes consist of a device to focus onto the target of observation, and detector technology to interpret the focused input.


Referências são bem-vindas! Desde já, obrigado.
Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:dados focalizados
Explanation:
Literal
Selected response from:

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dados focalizados
Andrea Luri Abe
5contribuição específica/concreta/direcionada
Neyf Almeida
4dados com foco específico / dados que se concentram em uma área específica
Mario Freitas
4entrada específica
Matheus Chaud
4... os dados obtidos.
Clauwolf
3entrada detalhada ( entrada objetiva)
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contribuição específica/concreta/direcionada


Explanation:
Ref: https://diccionario.reverso.net/ingles-espanol/focused input

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... os dados obtidos.


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-08-10 19:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assim se trabalha em astronomia

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrada específica


Explanation:

Em eletricidade, eletrônica e computação,
input = entrada
(conforme Dicionário Avro)

Traduziria "focused input" como "entrada específica", com base no contexto fornecido.

Ex.:
https://slideplayer.com.br/slide/335877/
Na prática estamos interessados na saída resultante de uma entrada específica

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dados focalizados


Explanation:
Literal

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
12 mins

agree  Aline Sahin
27 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrada detalhada ( entrada objetiva)


Explanation:
Sugestões

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dados com foco específico / dados que se concentram em uma área específica


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search