measuring sticks

Portuguese translation: padrões, diretrizes de avaliação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measuring sticks
Portuguese translation:padrões, diretrizes de avaliação

11:46 Apr 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: measuring sticks
I saw this term, referring to Architecture..."the board of directors will select some projects and they will follow some measuring sticks"
rofavero
padrões, diretrizes de avaliação
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5padrões, diretrizes de avaliação
Henrique Serra
4critérios, normas
ahartje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
padrões, diretrizes de avaliação


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
critérios, normas


Explanation:
p.ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-15 12:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Será que se trata de um texto já traduzido, talvez de alemão?

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search