incorporating porcelain

Portuguese translation: integrar painéis de porcelana a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporate porcelain panels with
Portuguese translation:integrar painéis de porcelana a
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

20:35 Nov 5, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture / interior design
English term or phrase: incorporating porcelain
Olá, colegas. Gostaria de pediar a ajuda de vocês. Estou procurando uma tradução para o termo em destaque, utilizado no contexto de design de interiores/decoração:

The paintings were hung in carefully arranged groups above elegant furniture with elaborate veneers or *incorporating porcelain* and
hardstone panels with gilt-bronze mounts.

Agradeço desde já o apoio!
Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
Brazil
integrando painéis de porcelana e...
Explanation:

Para mim, "porcelain" está ligado a "panels":

...incorporating porcelain and hardstone panels with gilt-bronze mounts.
...integrando painéis de porcelana e (hardstone) a...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado pela sugestão, Matheus.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Incorporação de painéis de porcelana
Eduan Moraes
4 +1integrando painéis de porcelana e...
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrando painéis de porcelana e...


Explanation:

Para mim, "porcelain" está ligado a "panels":

...incorporating porcelain and hardstone panels with gilt-bronze mounts.
...integrando painéis de porcelana e (hardstone) a...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Obrigado pela sugestão, Matheus.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Incorporação de painéis de porcelana


Explanation:
sugestão.

Pelo contexto acho que é a tradução que melhor se encaixa.

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado pela sugestão, Eduan.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search