Pencil of heading 96.08

Portuguese translation: lápis incluido na categoria/posição 96.08

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pencil of heading 96.08
Portuguese translation:lápis incluido na categoria/posição 96.08
Entered by: cristina estanislau

13:10 Dec 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Pencil of heading 96.08
Please, I need to know what exactly means "heading" here.
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
lápis incluido na categoria/posição 96.08
Explanation:
96.08 Canetas esferográficas; canetas e marcadores, com ponta de feltro ou com outras pontas porosas; canetas-tinteiro (canetas de tinta permanente*) e outras canetas; estiletes para duplicadores; lapiseiras; canetas porta-penas, porta-lápis e artigos semelhantes; suas partes (incluídos as tampas e prendedores), exceto os artigos da posição 96.09.
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lápis da posição 96.08
José António de Freitas e Silva
4 +2lápis incluido na categoria/posição 96.08
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pencil of heading 96.08
lápis incluido na categoria/posição 96.08


Explanation:
96.08 Canetas esferográficas; canetas e marcadores, com ponta de feltro ou com outras pontas porosas; canetas-tinteiro (canetas de tinta permanente*) e outras canetas; estiletes para duplicadores; lapiseiras; canetas porta-penas, porta-lápis e artigos semelhantes; suas partes (incluídos as tampas e prendedores), exceto os artigos da posição 96.09.


    Reference: http://www.fiscosoft.com.br/nesh/secao20.htm
cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
14 mins
  -> obrigada ralph

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> obrigada humberto
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Obrigada!!!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pencil of heading 96.08
lápis da posição 96.08


Explanation:
www.imprensa.macau.gov.mo/bo/i/2001/49/orde52/doc/135.doc

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search