SPATIAL CRITICALITY

Portuguese translation: níveis críticos da espacialidade

00:10 May 28, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Culture
English term or phrase: SPATIAL CRITICALITY
"Spatial Criticality
Notes on an artistic intervention in the city of xxxx


[...] contemporary art is incorporated as a significant factor in developing urban areas. The current incorporation of art in the development of contemporary urban environments raises a number of new issues for research in art history and urbanity studies, as well as art practices [...] invention of new techniques and temporary strategies if contemporary art is to have a relevant relationship to current city development."
Rita Gomes
Portuguese translation:níveis críticos da espacialidade
Explanation:
Diria assim
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2níveis críticos da espacialidade
Leonor Machado
4criticidade do espaço
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3Ponto crítico do espaço/espacial
Phellipe S.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spatial criticality
Ponto crítico do espaço/espacial


Explanation:
Sug.

Phellipe S.
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spatial criticality
níveis críticos da espacialidade


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: gostei
46 mins
  -> Obg Cláudio

agree  Marlene Curtis
10 hrs
  -> Obg Marlene

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spatial criticality
criticidade do espaço


Explanation:
PROJETO ARQUITETÔNICO DESENVOLVIDO COM SEGURANÇA ...
planogrcn.wordpress.com/.../projeto-arquitetonico-desenvolvido-com-se...‎
30/12/2011 – ... equipe de vigilância; Prever um monitoramento de segurança ininterrupto, com central equipada de acordo com a criticidade do espaço.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search