"Railtrack" dial

Portuguese translation: célebre design no estilo trilho de trem

13:48 Mar 13, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Haute Horlogerie
English term or phrase: "Railtrack" dial
These two zones are surrounded by the famous "railtrack" dial.

Thanks a lot!
Mariana Nabas
France
Portuguese translation:célebre design no estilo trilho de trem
Explanation:
Ou diga como em um dos links abaixo "marcadores no estilo trilho de trem"

http://www.relogioserelogios.com.br/noticias_sihh2012.asp?id...
http://www.relogioserelogios.com.br/modelos.asp?idEntidade=2...
Selected response from:

Luiza Kipper
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Luiza!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mostrador com escala "railtrack"
Leonor Machado
4célebre design no estilo trilho de trem
Luiza Kipper


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"railtrack" dial
célebre design no estilo trilho de trem


Explanation:
Ou diga como em um dos links abaixo "marcadores no estilo trilho de trem"

http://www.relogioserelogios.com.br/noticias_sihh2012.asp?id...
http://www.relogioserelogios.com.br/modelos.asp?idEntidade=2...

Example sentence(s):
  • famosos marcadores no estilo trilho de trem
  • célebre design no estilo trilho de trem
Luiza Kipper
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Luiza!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"railtrack" dial
mostrador com escala "railtrack"


Explanation:
Bvlgari Endurer Chronosprint All Blacks | Celso Lemes
https://celsolemes.wordpress.com/.../bvlgari-endurer-c...
Jun 29, 2011 - ... que tem um mostrador separado' na parte inferior do mostrador tem uma escala railtrack dupla com doze horas e formaturas de 60 minutos.


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search