lithographic film

Portuguese translation: película litográfica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lithographic film
Portuguese translation:película litográfica
Entered by: china

10:01 Mar 25, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Typography
English term or phrase: lithographic film
The unusual technique of overlaying lithographic film opened up a new area of experimentation...

PT-PT
china
película litográfica
Explanation:
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Película
https://www.google.com.br/?gws_rd=ssl#q="película litográfic...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2máscara de litografia
Stephania Matousek
3 +1película litográfica
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
máscara de litografia


Explanation:
Sugestão

http://www.hardware.com.br/termos/litografia

https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nanolitografia

http://www.hardware.com.br/guias/historia-informatica/proces...

https://www.researchgate.net/figure/294718930_fig48_Fig-1-Ma...


Stephania Matousek
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Dani!

agree  expressisverbis: Se é pt-br, vou confiar para o glossário :-D
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
película litográfica


Explanation:
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Película
https://www.google.com.br/?gws_rd=ssl#q="película litográfic...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Pt-pt segundo a IATE: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l... film &sourceLanguage=en&domain=0&matching=&start=0&next=1&targetLanguages=es&targetLanguages=fr&targetLanguages=it&targetLanguages=pt
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandrinha!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search