Designer Station

Portuguese translation: estúdio de arte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Designer Station
Portuguese translation:estúdio de arte
Entered by: Mario Freitas

10:36 Apr 14, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Designer Station
Place a newspaper to cover your work surface to protect it.

Your Designer Station:

Select your desired stamper and pat on the ink pad repeatedly; do not press hard.

Decorate your card with markers, glitter glue, and gemstones!
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
estúdio de arte
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4espaço de criação
Matheus Chaud
3estúdio de arte
Mario Freitas
3espaço de trabalho/espaço de designer
Danik 2014


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designer station
espaço de trabalho/espaço de designer


Explanation:
Sugestões

Danik 2014
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designer station
estúdio de arte


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designer station
espaço de criação


Explanation:
Apenas mais uma sugestão.

Como designer é aquele que cria, de repente é uma opção interessante.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search