zipper pull

Portuguese translation: Puxador (do zíper)

14:34 Apr 14, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: zipper pull
4 plastic zipper pulls
4 mobile phone plugs
30 metal looped pins

À primeira vista imaginei que de tratasse de um fecho/zíper de plástico, mas ainda não decifrei a que "pull" remete. Busco sugestões.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Puxador (do zíper)
Explanation:
Parte onde se segura para abrir e fechar o zíper.
Selected response from:

Fernanda Lacerda
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Puxador (do zíper)
Fernanda Lacerda
4 +2puxador de zíper
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puxador de zíper


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.br/search?q=puxador de zíper&um=1&clie...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
39 mins
  -> Obrigado, Dani!

agree  Matheus Chaud
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Puxador (do zíper)


Explanation:
Parte onde se segura para abrir e fechar o zíper.


    Reference: http://www.ciadosbotoes.com.br/fashion-news/saiba-mais-tudo-...
    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.br/search?q=partes+do+ziper&es...
Fernanda Lacerda
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
38 mins

agree  Matheus Chaud
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search